Ashlawn

Also known as: Joshua Perkins House
1 Potash Hill Rd., Sprague, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 4, 1979
Reference number
79002649
Architectural style
Georgian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Agricultural fields
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1750-1799
Significant years
ca. 1740; 1790

Tags 

18th Century (4,612)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1740s (307)
Connecticut (1,635)
Georgian (1,427)
Have Street View (43,301)
House (27,069)
New London County, Connecticut (203)
Private owner (54,396)
Sprague, Connecticut (3)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • September 1, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources