Arthur Silliman House

Also known as: Sue Silliman House
116 S. Main St., Three Rivers, Michigan

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 20, 1979
Reference number
79002662
NR name
Silliman, Arthur, House
Areas of significance
Commerce; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1868

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
House (27,676)
Michigan (1,955)
Private owner (54,398)
St. Joseph County, Michigan (16)
Stone (26,160)
Three Rivers, Michigan (2)

Sources