Dr. McKitrick House

Also known as: Dublin Tack Shop
16 N. High St., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002687
NR name
McKitrick, Dr., House
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1843

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Built 1843 (158)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,793)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tin (2,648)
Washington Township MRA (60)
Zenas Hutchinson (2)

Sources