F. Riley House

Also known as: Anderson House
182 S. High St., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002738
NR name
Riley, F., House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
ca. 1850; 1860

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
F. Riley (1)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,793)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Sources