Asher Brand Residence

Also known as: Frank Bower Farm, Joseph Conine Residence
5381 Brand Rd., Dublin, Ohio

Photos 

Asher Brand Residence

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002740
NR name
Brand, Asher, Residence
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,823)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (36,050)
House (26,851)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Tin (2,648)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Update Log 

  • August 26, 2012: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated Coordinates

Sources