Thompson-Builder House

Also known as: Herron Place, Evans House, Holder House, Myers House
5051 Brand Rd., Dublin P.O., Ohio

Photos 

Thompson-Builder House

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002749
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1890

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Built 1890 (872)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Dublin P.O., Ohio (1)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (34,824)
House (26,792)
Italianate (5,025)
J.C. Thompson (1)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Victorian (19,690)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Update Log 

  • August 26, 2012: New photos from Andrew Wood

Sources