J.G. Butler House

Also known as: George Eger Residence
35 S. High St., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002759
NR name
Butler, J.G., House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
ca. 1880; 1890

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Built during 1880s (6,140)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,853)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Sources