Dr. Eli Pinney House

Also known as: Cashell Residence
109 S. Riverview St., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002761
NR name
Pinney, Dr. Eli, House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1827; 1842

Tags 

19th Century (36,491)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1827 (127)
Built during 1820s (1,800)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Exotic Revival (7,379)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (37,156)
House (26,893)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Ohio (5,079)
Private owner (54,396)
Tin (2,648)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Update Log 

  • November 21, 2017: Updated by Brian Manville: Added street view

Sources