J. Kent Residence

Also known as: Bleichradt Residence
1727 Medina Line Rd., Bath, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 11, 1979
Reference number
79002792
NR name
Kent, J., Residence
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1825

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Bath Township MRA (18)
Bath, Ohio (11)
Built during 1820s (1,797)
Exotic Revival (7,377)
House (26,794)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Ohio (5,057)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Summit County, Ohio (187)

Sources