Edward Heller Residence

Also known as: Beyman Residence
3891 Granger Rd., Ghent, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 11, 1979
Reference number
79002798
NR name
Heller, Edward, Residence
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Victorian Vernacular
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Bath Township MRA (18)
Built during 1870s (4,810)
Ghent, Ohio (7)
House (26,793)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Summit County, Ohio (187)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources