J. Hershey Residence

Demolished
Also known as: Reinbolt,James,Office
286 Cleveland-Massilon Rd., Ghent, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 11, 1979
Reference number
79002802
NR name
Hershey, J., Residence
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1895

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Bath Township MRA (18)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Ghent, Ohio (7)
House (26,793)
J. Hershey (1)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Stone (26,162)
Summit County, Ohio (187)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 23, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Updated "Status"

Sources