J. Ligget Residence

Also known as: Keicheman & Varraro Offices
481 Cleveland-Massilon Rd., Ghent, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 11, 1979
Reference number
79002803
NR name
Ligget, J., Residence
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Bath Township MRA (18)
Built during 1870s (4,824)
Ghent, Ohio (7)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Italianate (5,047)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Summit County, Ohio (187)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 23, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources