John Harshey Residence

Also known as: Larson,W.J.,Residence
4270 Bath Rd., Bath Center, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 11, 1979
Reference number
79002804
NR name
Harshey, John, Residence
Architectural style
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1875

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Bath Center, Ohio (2)
Bath Township MRA (18)
Built during 1870s (4,824)
House (26,853)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Stick/Eastlake (868)
Stone (26,162)
Summit County, Ohio (187)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources