Charles Mitchell House

Also known as: Quillin, George, House
6992 Dublin-Bellpoint, Washington Township, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002890
NR name
Mitchell, Charles, House
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
1822

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Built 1822 (103)
Built during 1820s (1,797)
Charles Mitchell (1)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,791)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Sources