Eliud Sells House

Also known as: Old Stone Tavern, David Hahm Residence
83 S. Riverview St., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002891
NR name
Sells, Eliud, House
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Restaurant
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1824; 1830; 1840

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Built 1824 (99)
Built during 1820s (1,797)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Eliud Sells (1)
Federal (4,557)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,793)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Tin (2,648)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Sources