William Kilbourn House

Also known as: Eberly House, Sandy House
63 S. Riverview St., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002894
NR name
Kilbourn, William, House
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1840

Tags 

19th Century (36,469)
Built during 1840s (2,943)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (36,888)
House (26,881)
Ohio (5,076)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Update Log 

  • November 21, 2017: Updated by Brian Manville: Added street view

Sources