William Henry Sells House

Also known as: The Willows
6028 Dublin Rd., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002895
NR name
Sells, William Henry, House
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1840
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,792)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Reconstructed (186)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Sources