James Wilcox House

Also known as: James Harvey House
7590 Rings Rd., Amlin, OH

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on June 1, 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002898
NR name
Wilcox, James, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1875

Tags 

19th Century (36,722)
Amlin, Ohio (9)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1870s (4,872)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (40,721)
House (26,999)
Italianate (5,077)
James Wilcox (1)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,089)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,696)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Update Log 

  • June 1, 2018: New photos from Brian Manville

Sources