Artz House

Also known as: Snyder's Antiques
56 N. High St., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002901
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,428)
Built during 1870s (4,823)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (36,201)
House (26,853)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Update Log 

  • November 23, 2017: Photo imported by Brian Manville

Sources