Eddleman-McFarland House

Also known as: McFarland Home
1110 Penn St., Fort Worth, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 18, 1979
Reference number
79003009
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Jacobethan Revival
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1899

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1899 (526)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Copper (1,057)
Fort Worth, Texas (74)
Have Street View (34,842)
House (26,793)
Howard Messer (2)
Marble (1,154)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)
Tarrant County, Texas (97)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 26, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources