Reveille

Also known as: Brick House
4200 Cary Street Rd., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 1, 1979
Reference number
79003293
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1806; 1810; 1839
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1806 (74)
Built during 1800s (1,257)
Federal (4,557)
House (26,792)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Virginia (209)
Virginia (3,527)

Sources