Ashby

Also known as: Ashby Place
SW of Ladoga on CR 350E, Ladoga, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 17, 1980
Reference number
80000029
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1883

Tags 

19th Century (37,781)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1883 (511)
Built during 1880s (6,483)
Have Street View (46,146)
House (27,640)
Indiana (2,139)
Italianate (5,114)
Ladoga, Indiana (2)
Limestone (8,192)
Montgomery County, Indiana (26)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • December 7, 2013: New Street View added by Brent Tindall

Sources