Will Ott House

Also known as: Weekley House
1532 Madison St., La Crosse, Wisconsin

A striking Queen Anne house in a residential neighborhood

Photos 

North (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in June 2017

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 15, 1980
Reference number
80000152
NR name
Ott, Will, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Update Log 

  • July 16, 2017: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status and uploaded photos

Sources