Gerald, Amos, House

Also known as: The Castle, Lawry Brothers Funeral Home
107 Main St., Fairfield, Maine

Photo 

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett in August 2016

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 24, 1980
Reference number
80000252
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Medieval Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
ca. 1910; 1913

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1910s (8,823)
Fairfield, Maine (4)
Have Street View (46,303)
House (27,646)
Maine (1,864)
Private owner (54,398)
Somerset County, Maine (66)

Update Log 

  • August 19, 2016: New photo from Brian Bartlett

Sources