Abbott Graves House

Also known as: Westlook
Ocean Ave., Kennebunkport, Maine

Photo 

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 23, 1980
Reference number
80000261
NR name
Graves, Abbott, House
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1905

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Abbott Graves (1)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1905 (798)
Built during 1900s (8,803)
Have Street View (28,051)
House (26,750)
Kennebunkport, Maine (9)
Maine (1,804)
Prairie School (704)
Private owner (54,397)
York County, Maine (191)

Update Log 

  • October 28, 2015: New photo from Brian Bartlett
  • December 15, 2014: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources