Clementwood

Also known as: Fontbonne Hall
Clement Rd., Rutland, Vermont

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 27, 1980
Reference number
80000338
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Church related residence
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1860
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5

Tags 

19th Century (38,116)
Built during 1860s (3,798)
House (27,903)
J. J. R. Randall (1)
Marble (1,154)
Private owner (54,402)
Rutland County, Vermont (83)
Rutland, Vermont (10)
Slate (5,715)
Vermont (927)

Sources