Clements Rowhouse

Also known as: 2201-2217 Glenarm Place
2201--2217 Glenarm Pl., Denver, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in March 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 12, 1980
Reference number
80000888
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1883

Tags 

19th Century (37,587)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1883 (507)
Built during 1880s (6,440)
Colorado (1,565)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
House (27,496)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • March 15, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources