Gann's Pharmacy

Also known as: Hall's Florist
1611 2nd Ave., Columbus, Georgia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 29, 1980
Reference number
80001171
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Classical-commercial
Areas of significance
Archeology - Non-Aboriginal; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; D - Information Potential
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Medical business/office; Single dwelling; Business
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1900s (9,368)
Columbus MRA (81)
Columbus, Georgia (127)
Georgia (3,067)
House (27,432)
Muscogee County, Georgia (136)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources