Lars Geertson House

Also known as: Herb Aldous House
SE of Salmon, Salmon, Idaho

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 3, 1980
Reference number
80001330
NR name
Geertson, Lars, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1872; 1883
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1872 (431)
Built during 1870s (5,026)
House (27,664)
Idaho (1,148)
Lars Geertson (1)
Lemhi County, Idaho (19)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,398)
Salmon, Idaho (9)

Sources