Cleveland-Rogers House

Also known as: Riverside Farm
SE of Lexington at 8151 Richmond Rd., Lexington, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 26, 1980
Reference number
80001511
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant years
1786; 1819; 1820
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

18th Century (4,633)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1786 (45)
Built during 1780s (693)
Fayette County, Kentucky (170)
Federal (4,589)
Have Street View (44,298)
House (27,520)
Kentucky (4,307)
Lexington, Kentucky (159)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • July 16, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources