Harriet Funk House

Also known as: Nunnlea
9316 Hurstbourne, Jeffersontown, Kentucky

Photos 

Photo taken by Andrew Wood in August 2016

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 5, 1980
Reference number
80001587
NR name
Funk, Harriet, House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1854; 1863
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Update Log 

  • August 7, 2016: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated coordinates & status

Sources