Tivoli

Also known as: Marble Hall, Woodbourne Center
1301 Woodbourne Ave., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 9, 1980
Reference number
80001791
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Hospital
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1855; 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Built 1855 (384)
Built during 1850s (4,575)
House (26,794)
Italianate (5,025)
Maryland (1,765)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources