Bingham-Brewer House

Also known as: Brewer House, Casey House
307 Great Falls Rd., Rockville, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 24, 1980
Reference number
80001828
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1800-1824
Significant years
1821; 1875
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
Aluminum (1,257)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1821 (86)
Built during 1820s (1,825)
Federal (4,600)
House (27,664)
Maryland (1,785)
Montgomery County, Maryland (91)
Private owner (54,398)
Rockville, Maryland (9)

Sources