Mock Cigar Factory and House

Also known as: First Carver Realty
48 W. Main St., Waconia, Minnesota

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 4, 1980
Reference number
80001984
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1875

Tags 

19th Century (38,102)
Built during 1870s (5,064)
Carver County MRA (26)
Carver County, Minnesota (35)
Have Street View (50,342)
House (27,899)
Italianate (5,120)
Minnesota (1,754)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,167)
Victorian (19,703)
Waconia, Minnesota (7)

Update Log 

  • August 3, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources