Rhinehart Ranch

Also known as: Spring Valley Ranch
NW of Eminence, Eminence, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 14, 1980
Reference number
80002395
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-house
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1907

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Built 1907 (817)
Built during 1900s (8,908)
Eminence, Missouri (7)
House (26,941)
Limestone (8,192)
Missouri (4,610)
Private owner (54,396)
Shannon County, Missouri (89)

Sources