A. J. Gibson House

Also known as: Residence of George Frazer
402 S. 2nd St., Missoula, Montana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 16, 1980
Reference number
80002427
NR name
Gibson, A. J., House
Architectural styles
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman; Other architectural type; Prairie bungalow style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1889; 1913

Tags 

19th Century (36,286)
A.J. Gibson (16)
American Movement (6,254)
Built 1889 (624)
Built during 1880s (6,118)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,314)
House (26,765)
Missoula County, Montana (81)
Missoula, Montana (64)
Montana (1,452)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources