McLaughlin-Waugh-Dovey House

Also known as: Banker's House
414 B Ave., Plattsmouth, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 14, 1980
Reference number
80002443
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant year
1883

Tags 

19th Century (37,681)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1883 (511)
Built during 1880s (6,464)
Cass County, Nebraska (19)
House (27,561)
Nebraska (1,000)
Plattsmouth, Nebraska (6)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,122)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources