Circle Cross Ranch Headquarters

Also known as: Oliver M. Lee House and Ranch
SW of Sacramento, Sacramento, New Mexico

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 17, 1980
Reference number
80002563
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Animal facility
Current functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1906; 1908
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1906 (848)
Built during 1900s (9,045)
House (27,069)
Log (2,299)
New Mexico (1,175)
Otero County, New Mexico (30)
Private owner (54,396)
Sacramento, New Mexico (2)

Sources