Schinasi House

Also known as: Schinasi Mansion
351 Riverside Dr., New York, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 23, 1980
Reference number
80002714
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1907; 1909

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1907 (832)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Copper (1,057)
Have Street View (43,197)
House (27,051)
Marble (1,154)
New York (5,963)
New York County, New York (536)
New York, New York (724)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Terra cotta (3,922)
William Burnett Tuthill (1)

Update Log 

  • March 2, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources