Andrew Mann Inn

Also known as: Buker Residence
33 Riverside Rd., Unadilla, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 10, 1980
Reference number
80002747
NR name
Mann, Andrew, Inn
Architectural styles
Georgian; Federal
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1750-1799
Significant years
1795; 1815
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,630)
Built 1795 (90)
Built during 1790s (1,199)
Federal (4,587)
Georgian (1,428)
House (27,506)
James DeCalvin (1)
New York (6,076)
Otsego County, New York (77)
Private owner (54,396)
Unadilla, New York (4)

Sources