Judge Thomas Beer House

Also known as: George Fritz House
306 W. Southern Ave., Bucyrus, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 24, 1980
Reference number
80002968
NR name
Beer, Judge Thomas, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Law; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
1863
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,931)
Bucyrus, Ohio (14)
Built 1863 (221)
Built during 1860s (3,652)
Crawford County, Ohio (35)
George Ross (1)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,090)
Italianate (5,079)
Judge Thomas Beer (1)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources