Herbert S. Blair House

Also known as: Ben Anslow Advertising Agency
212 S. Lane St., Bucyrus, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 24, 1980
Reference number
80002969
NR name
Blair, Herbert S., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1890
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Brick (42,460)
Bucyrus, Ohio (14)
Built 1890 (898)
Built during 1890s (7,352)
Crawford County, Ohio (35)
Have Street View (43,291)
House (27,068)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources