Franz Huntington House

Also known as: Charles Kent House
81 N. Drexel Ave., Bexley, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 29, 1980
Reference number
80002999
NR name
Huntington, Franz, House
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival; Other architectural type; Jacobethan Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1926

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Alfred Hopkins (1)
Bexley, Ohio (3)
Built 1926 (902)
Built during 1920s (7,773)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,792)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Tudor Revival (1,348)

Sources