Demas Adams House

Also known as: Frank G. Corbin House
721 High St., Worthington, Ohio

Photo 

Photo taken by Donald K. O'Brien

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1980
Reference number
80003005
NR name
Adams, Demas, House
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1800-1824
Significant year
1818

Tags 

19th Century (36,346)
Built 1818 (111)
Built during 1810s (1,379)
Federal (4,557)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,791)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Rev. Uriah Heath (1)
Stucco (7,816)
Worthington MRA (26)
Worthington, Ohio (29)

Update Log 

  • July 3, 2011: New photo from Donald K. O'Brien

Sources