Lewis Noble House

Also known as: Hubert E. Stritmatter House, Bishop-Noble House
48 W. South St., Worthington, OH

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on May 31, 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1980
Reference number
80003006
NR name
Noble, Lewis, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1857; 1859; 1883

Tags 

19th Century (36,805)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1857 (337)
Built during 1850s (4,619)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (41,410)
House (27,022)
Ohio (5,089)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Worthington MRA (26)
Worthington, Ohio (29)

Update Log 

  • May 31, 2018: Updated by Brian Manville: Added photos

Sources