Lucy Hart House

Also known as: Presbyterian Church Property; Fay,Cyrus,House
64 W. Granville Rd., Worthington, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1980
Reference number
80003008
NR name
Hart, Lucy, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1869
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1869 (312)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,792)
Italianate (5,025)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)
Worthington MRA (26)
Worthington, Ohio (29)

Sources