Jonathan Park House

Also known as: Vest House
91 E. Granville Rd., Worthington, Ohio

Photo 

Photo taken by Donald K. O'Brien

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1980
Reference number
80003013
NR name
Park, Jonathan, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1860
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Built 1860 (416)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (34,824)
House (26,792)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Worthington MRA (26)
Worthington, Ohio (29)

Update Log 

  • June 21, 2012: New Street View added by wdzinc
  • August 24, 2011: New photo from Donald K. O'Brien

Sources