Ripley House

Also known as: Lane's Coach House
623 High St., Worthington, Ohio

Photo 

Ripley House

Photo taken by Donald K. O'Brien

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1980
Reference number
80003015
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1820

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1820s (1,797)
Federal (4,557)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (34,842)
House (26,793)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Worthington MRA (26)
Worthington, Ohio (29)

Update Log 

  • August 1, 2012: New Street View added by Andrew Wood
  • June 29, 2012: New photo from Donald K. O'Brien

Sources