Gilbert - Wilcox House

Also known as: H. Gerald Prokupek House, Hiram Wilcox House
196 E. Dublin-Granville Rd., Worthington, OH

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on May 31, 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1980
Reference number
80003021
NR name
Gilbert--Wilcox House
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1867
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,723)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1867 (359)
Built during 1860s (3,637)
Federal (4,577)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (40,721)
House (26,999)
Ohio (5,089)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Worthington MRA (26)
Worthington, Ohio (29)

Update Log 

  • May 31, 2018: Updated by Brian Manville: Added photos

Sources