Potter Wright House

Also known as: Charles Moore House
174 E. New England Ave., Worthington, OH

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on May 31, 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 17, 1980
Reference number
80003026
NR name
Wright, Potter, House
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
1818
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Built 1818 (111)
Built during 1810s (1,391)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (27,051)
Moved (2,188)
Ohio (5,095)
Potter Wright (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Worthington MRA (26)
Worthington, Ohio (29)

Update Log 

  • May 31, 2018: Updated by Brian Manville: Added photos

Sources